The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Michael Hansen
Firstname Michael
Surname Hansen
Nickname
NationDenmark
ISAF IDDENMH9
Gender Male
Date of Birth 14/02/1990
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Residence
HometownSk?rb
Marital status
Children0
Occupation
Yacht clubSBK
Yacht club locationFredericia
Coach
Coached since2006
Languages spoken
Education
Campaign website
Public Email
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM