The Official
Website of
World Sailing

Event Partners
Suppliers

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Nicholas Turney
Firstname Nicholas
Surname Turney
Nickname
NationUSA
ISAF IDUSANT5
Gender Male
Date of Birth 31/12/1984
Sailor Classification Group 3
Classification Expiry Date07/12/2017
Resident Country
Hometown
Marital status
Children0
OccupationSail Maker
Yacht clubNorth Cape Yacht Club/ Lake Side Yacht Club
Yacht club location
Coach
Coached since2002
Languages spokenEnglish
Education
Campaign website
Public Emailnick@od.northsails.com
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

Sailors Worldwide
© 2017 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM