The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Kate Ellingham
Firstname Kate
Surname Ellingham
Nickname
NationNew Zealand
ISAF IDNZLKE1
Gender Female
Date of Birth 24/08/1988
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Residence
HometownAuckland
Marital status
Children0
OccupationStudent
Yacht clubWakatere/ takapuna Boating Clubs
Yacht club locationNorth Shore
Coach
Coached since
Languages spoken
EducationHigh School. 1st year BSC
Campaign website
Public Emailkate_ellingham@hotmail.com
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM