AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Tuuli Petäjä-Sirén
Tuuli Petäjä-Sirén
Firstname Tuuli
Surname Petäjä-Sirén
Nickname
NationFinland
ISAF IDFINTP2
Gender
Date of Birth 09/11/1983
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Resident Country
HometownEspoo
Marital statusMarried
Children1
OccupationAthlete / Architect
Yacht clubHelsingfors Segelklubb, Helsinki, Finland
Yacht club location
CoachJochem Brennikmeijer
Coached since2016
Languages spokenEnglish, Finnish, Spanish, Swedish
EducationArchitecture - helsinki university of technology, finland
Campaign websitewww.tuulipetaja.com
Public Emailtuuli@tuulipetaja.com
 
 

80,000+

Sailors Worldwide
Sailor Log-in Status
© 2018 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM