The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Miroslav Baran
Firstname Miroslav
Surname Baran
Nickname
NationSlovakia
ISAF IDSVKMB3
Gender Male
Date of Birth 30/06/1988
Sailor Classification Group 1
Classification Expiry Date21/05/2015
Residence Vrutky / Lipovec
HometownMartin
Marital statusSingle
Children
OccupationCaptain
Yacht clubYC Martin
Yacht club location
CoachOndrej Bobek
Coached sinceLast Year
Languages spokenCroatian, Czech, English, French, Slovak
EducationSport Studies Brno CZE
Campaign website
Public Emailmireceksvk@gmail.com
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM