The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Benjamin Lynch
Firstname Benjamin
Surname Lynch
Nickname
NationIreland
ISAF IDIRLBL4
Gender Male
Date of Birth 24/06/1990
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Residence
Hometown
Marital status
Children
OccupationStudent
Yacht clubBlessington SC/ Howth YC
Yacht club locationBlessington, Co. Wicklow/ Dublin
CoachRory Fitzpatrick, IRL
Coached since2006
Languages spoken
Education
Campaign website
Public Emailbigwhitesheep@hotmail.com
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM