The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Lauri Kalkkinen
Firstname Lauri
Surname Kalkkinen
Nickname
NationSwitzerland
ISAF IDSUILK1
Gender Male
Date of Birth 17/01/1991
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Residence
Hometowngeneva
Marital status
Children0
Occupationstudent
Yacht clubSociété Nautique de Genève
Yacht club locationGeneva
CoachEzequiel Schargorodsky (ARG) ; Didier Charvet (FRA)
Coached since
Languages spokenEnglish, French, German
Education
Campaign website
Public Email
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM