The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Katrine Jensen
Firstname Katrine
Surname Jensen
Nickname
NationDenmark
ISAF IDDENKJ6
Gender Female
Date of Birth 30/08/1983
Sailor Classification Group 1 (expired)
Classification Expiry Date29/03/2008
Residence
Hometown
Marital status
Children0
Occupation
Yacht clubHellerup Sejlklub/Sejlklubben Neptun Vejle
Yacht club location
Coach
Coached since
Languages spoken
Education
Campaign website
Public Email
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM