The Official
Website of
World Sailing

isaf.com

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Sofia Brander
Firstname Sofia
Surname Brander
Nickname
NationSweden
ISAF IDSWESB3
Gender Female
Date of Birth 16/03/1988
Sailor Classification Group 1 (expired)
Classification Expiry Date15/09/2010
Resident Country Sweden
HometownGöteborg - Gothenburg
Marital status
Children0
Occupation
Yacht clubGKSS (Göteborgs Kungliga Segelsällskap)
Yacht club locationGöteborg - Gothenburg
Coach
Coached since
Languages spokenSwedish
EducationEconomics at Handelshögskolan vid Göteborgs Universitet
Campaign website
Public Emailbrander_sofia@hotmail.com
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM