AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Sean Bly
Firstname Sean
Surname Bly
Nickname
NationAustralia
ISAF IDAUSSB21
Gender Male
Date of Birth 26/03/1986
Sailor Classification Group 1 (expired)
Classification Expiry Date13/12/2007
Resident Country Australia
HometownEmerald, AUS
Marital statusCommitted
Children
OccupationStudent/Coach
Yacht clubFrankston Yacht Club and Sandringham Yacht Club
Yacht club locationMelbourne, AUS
CoachLex Bertrand
Coached since2002
Languages spoken
Education
Campaign website
Public Emailsbly1@student.monash.edu.au
 
 

80,000+

Sailors Worldwide
Sailor Log-in Status
© 2018 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM