The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Allan Terhune, Jr.
Firstname Allan
Surname Terhune, Jr.
Nickname
NationUSA
ISAF IDUSAAT13
Gender Male
Date of Birth 19/03/1979
Sailor Classification Group 3 (expired)
Classification Expiry Date05/01/2014
Residence Annapolis
Hometown
Marital statusmarried
Children0
OccupationNorth Sails One Design
Yacht clubEastport YC
Yacht club location
Coach
Coached since
Languages spoken
EducationUS Merchant Marine Academy '01
Campaign website
Public Emailallan@od.northsails.com
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM