The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Petra Kliba
Petra Kliba
Firstname Petra
Surname Kliba
Nickname
NationCroatia
ISAF IDCROPK3
Gender Female
Date of Birth 01/11/1976
Sailor Classification Group 1
Classification Expiry Date31/03/2015
Residence
Hometown
Marital status
Children0
Occupation
Yacht club
Yacht club location
CoachDario Kliba, CRO
Coached since1992
Languages spokenCroatian, English, German, Italian, Spanish
EducationUniversity degree in Languages
Campaign websitewww.teampetrakliba.org
Public Emailpetra.kliba@gmail.com
 
On the helm of a 505 at the Riva Cup 2008
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM