The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Saverio Ramirez
Saverio Ramirez
Firstname Saverio
Surname Ramirez
Nickname
NationItaly
ISAF IDITASR5
Gender Male
Date of Birth 19/11/1987
Sailor Classification Group 1 (expired)
Classification Expiry Date01/09/2014
Residence Rome
HometownRome, Italy
Marital status
Children0
Occupationstudent in mechanical engineering
Yacht clubCircolo della Vela di Roma
Yacht club locationAnzio, Rome, Italy
Coach
Coached since
Languages spoken
Educationclassical italian high school licence
Campaign website
Public Emailsaverioramirez@alice.it
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM