AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Pavel Karachov
Pavel Karachov
Firstname Pavel
Surname Karachov
Nickname
NationRussia
ISAF IDRUSPK3
Gender
Date of Birth 02/03/1983
Sailor Classification Group 1
Classification Expiry Date26/06/2019
Resident Country
HometownAnapa
Marital status
Children
OccupationAthlete
Yacht clubMoschow school
Yacht club location
CoachZinchin Kiril
Coached since2015
Languages spokenEnglish, Russian
Education
Campaign website
Public Emailpak-sailing@mail.ru
 
 

80,000+

Sailors Worldwide
Sailor Log-in Status
© 2018 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM