The Official
Website of
World Sailing

Event Partners
Suppliers

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Ben Saxton
Ben Saxton
Firstname Ben
Surname Saxton
Nickname
NationGreat Britain
ISAF IDGBRBS13
Gender Male
Date of Birth 14/06/1990
Sailor Classification Group 3
Classification Expiry Date22/08/2018
Resident Country United Kingdom
HometownWeymouth
Marital statusSingle
Children0
OccupationSailor
Yacht clubRoyal Thames YC, Itchenor Sailing Club, & Grafham Water SC
Yacht club locationLondon, Itchenor & Cambridgeshire
CoachMaurice Paardenkooper
Coached since
Languages spokenEnglish
EducationSt Johns College School, Kimbolton School, University of Southampton
Campaign websitewww.benandnicsailing.com
Public Emailben@saxtons.me
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2017 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM