The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Tim Elsner
Firstname Tim
Surname Elsner
Nickname
NationGermany
ISAF IDGERTE3
Gender Male
Date of Birth 10/04/1989
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Residence
HometownBerlin
Marital status
Children0
OccupationStudent
Yacht clubVSaW; SVR
Yacht club locationBerlin
CoachMr. Knobloch
Coached since2008
Languages spoken
EducationA-Level
Campaign website
Public Emailelsner_tim@web.de
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM