The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Vittorio Bissaro
Vittorio Bissaro
Firstname Vittorio
Surname Bissaro
Nickname
NationItaly
ISAF IDITAVB9
Gender Male
Date of Birth 01/06/1987
Sailor Classification Group 1 (expired)
Classification Expiry Date21/02/2015
Residence ARCO
HometownVerona
Marital status
Children
OccupationSailor
Yacht clubGruppo Sportivo Fiamme Azzurre
Yacht club locationGarda lake
CoachGabriele Bruni
Coached sincesummer 2013
Languages spokenEnglish, French, Italian
EducationAeronautical engineer
Campaign websitehttp://www.bissaro-sicouri.it/
Public Emailvittorio.bissaro@gmail.com
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2015 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM