The Official
Website of
World Sailing

Event Partners
Suppliers

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Bernardo Freitas
Bernardo Freitas
Firstname Bernardo
Surname Freitas
Nickname
NationPortugal
ISAF IDPORBF1
Gender Male
Date of Birth 18/02/1990
Sailor Classification Group Under Review
Classification Expiry Date
Resident Country
HometownCascais
Marital status
Children0
Occupationsailor
Yacht clubclube naval de cascais
Yacht club locationPortugal, cascais
Coach
Coached since
Languages spokenEnglish
EducationGraduated in Management
Campaign websitehttps://www.facebook.com/bernardo.freitas.1000
Public Emailfreitas_b@hotmail.com
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

Sailors Worldwide
© 2017 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM