The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Daniel Santiago
Firstname Daniel
Surname Santiago
Nickname
NationBrazil
ISAF IDBRADS2
Gender Male
Date of Birth 10/10/1978
Sailor Classification Group 1 (expired)
Classification Expiry Date30/06/2013
Residence
Hometown
Marital statusSingle
Children
Occupation
Yacht clubIate Clube do Rio de Janeiro
Yacht club locationRio de Janeiro, BRASIL
Coach
Coached since
Languages spoken
Education
Campaign website
Public Emaildrnsantiago@hotmail.com
 
Race at the J24 World Championship 2005
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM