AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Hein van Egmond
Firstname Hein
Surname van Egmond
Nickname
NationNetherlands
ISAF IDNEDHV5
Gender Male
Date of Birth 29/11/1989
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Resident Country
HometownOostvoorne
Marital status
Children0
Occupation
Yacht clubWSVWolphaartsdijk
Yacht club locationWolphaartsdijk
Coach
Coached since
Languages spoken
EducationInstituut Voor Autobranche en Management
Campaign websitewww.moffelindustrie.nl
Public Email
 
 

80,000+

Sailors Worldwide
Sailor Log-in Status
© 2018 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM