The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
James Ellis
Firstname James
Surname Ellis
Nickname
NationGreat Britain
ISAF IDGBRJE25
Gender Male
Date of Birth 07/08/1990
Sailor Classification Group 1 (expired)
Classification Expiry Date21/05/2009
Residence Devon
HometownPlymouth
Marital statusSingle
Children
Occupation
Yacht club
Yacht club locationRPCYC
Coach
Coached since
Languages spoken
Education
Campaign website
Public Emailjellisea@hotmail.com
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM