The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Gijs Pelt
Firstname Gijs
Surname Pelt
Nickname
NationNetherlands
ISAF IDNEDGP4
Gender Male
Date of Birth 15/03/1989
Sailor Classification Group 1 (expired)
Classification Expiry Date14/03/2010
Residence
HometownRotterdam
Marital status
Children0
OccupationStudent
Yacht clubKWVL
Yacht club location
Coach
Coached since
Languages spoken
Education
Campaign website
Public Email
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM