The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
George Delikouras
Firstname George
Surname Delikouras
Nickname
NationGreece
ISAF IDGREGD3
Gender Male
Date of Birth 19/10/1965
Sailor Classification Group 1 (expired)
Classification Expiry Date16/08/2009
Residence Koropi
HometownAthens, Greece
Marital statusMarried
Children2
OccupationInformation Technologies Engineer
Yacht clubPioraeus Sailing Club
Yacht club locationMikrolimano Piraeus GRE
CoachMarios Benoukas, GRE
Coached since1993
Languages spoken
EducationUniversity Degree, Masters Degree
Campaign websitewww.sailability.gr
Public Emaildelikouras@gmail.com
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM