The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Nicholas Martin
Firstname Nicholas
Surname Martin
Nickname
NationUSA
ISAF IDUSANM11
Gender Male
Date of Birth 21/03/1988
Sailor Classification Group 1
Classification Expiry Date20/09/2015
Residence San Diego
HometownPoint Loma, California
Marital statusSingle
Children
OccupationStudent
Yacht clubSan Diego Yacht Club
Yacht club locationSan Diego, California
Coach
Coached since
Languages spoken
EducationCollege
Campaign website
Public Emailnick.martin619@gmail.com
 
2005 youth worlds
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM