The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Mariana Basílio
Firstname Mariana
Surname Basílio
Nickname
NationBrazil
ISAF IDBRAMB3
Gender Female
Date of Birth 22/03/1988
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Residence
Hometown
Marital status
Children0
Occupation
Yacht club
Yacht club location
Coach
Coached since
Languages spokenEnglish, Portuguese, Spanish
EducationBSc at The University of Auckland
Campaign website
Public Emailmarididi46@hotmail.com
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM