The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Gijs Verhoeff
Firstname Gijs
Surname Verhoeff
Nickname
NationNetherlands
ISAF IDNEDGV7
Gender Male
Date of Birth 09/05/1986
Sailor Classification Group 1
Classification Expiry Date17/04/2016
Residence
HometownAmsterdam
Marital status
Children0
OccupationAccount manager
Yacht clubK.R&Z.V De Maas
Yacht club locationRotterdam, The Netherlands
Coach
Coached since
Languages spoken
Education
Campaign website
Public Email
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM