The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Philippe Moortgat
Firstname Philippe
Surname Moortgat
Nickname
NationBelgium
ISAF IDBELPM1
Gender Male
Date of Birth 01/05/1964
Sailor Classification Group 1
Classification Expiry Date17/11/2016
Residence Knokke
HometownBrussels, Belgium
Marital statusMarried
Children
OccupationBrewer
Yacht clubRoyal Belgium Sailing Club
Yacht club locationZeebrugge, Belgium
Coach
Coached since
Languages spoken
Education
Campaign websitewww.duvel.com
Public Emailphilippemoortgat@duvel.be
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM