The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Patrick Van Heurck
Firstname Patrick
Surname Van Heurck
Nickname
NationBelgium
ISAF IDBELPV5
Gender Male
Date of Birth 28/04/1955
Sailor Classification Group 1
Classification Expiry Date08/08/2015
Residence Bruxelles
HometownKnokke
Marital statusDivorced
Children
OccupationTextile
Yacht clubRoyal Belgium Sailing Club
Yacht club locationKnokke
Coach
Coached since
Languages spoken
EducationUniversity
Campaign websitewww.bellerose.be
Public Emailpvh@bellerose.be
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM