The Official
Website of
World Sailing

isaf.com

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Mads Bendix
Mads Bendix
Firstname Mads
Surname Bendix
Nickname
NationDenmark
ISAF IDDENMB4
Gender Male
Date of Birth 07/03/1988
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Resident Country Denmark
HometownFredericia, DEN
Marital status
Children
OccupationStudent, sailor
Yacht clubFredericia Sejlklub, Middelfart Sejlklub
Yacht club location
CoachKristian Kjærgaard
Coached since
Languages spoken
EducationStudent
Campaign website
Public Email
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM