The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Nicola Pitanti
Firstname Nicola
Surname Pitanti
Nickname
NationItaly
ISAF IDITANP7
Gender Male
Date of Birth 26/06/1981
Sailor Classification Group 1 (expired)
Classification Expiry Date07/08/2013
Residence
Hometown
Marital statusSingle
Children
OccupationStudent
Yacht clubClub Nautico Marina di Carrara
Yacht club locationCarrara
CoachGuglielmo Vatteroni, ITA
Coached since1999
Languages spoken
EducationUniversity
Campaign website
Public Email
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM