The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Alfredo Rovere
Alfredo Rovere
Firstname Alfredo
Surname Rovere
Nickname
NationArgentina
ISAF IDARGAR1
Gender Male
Date of Birth 22/08/1979
Sailor Classification Group 3
Classification Expiry Date09/10/2016
Residence Rio de Janeiro
HometownRio de Janeiro, BRA
Marital statusMarried
Children
Occupation
Yacht clubYacht Club Argentino
Yacht club location
Coach
Coached since
Languages spokenEnglish, Portuguese, Spanish
EducationBusiness / Yacht Design
Campaign website
Public Emailalfrovere@gmail.com
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM