The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Pavel Bobek
Pavel Bobek
Firstname Pavel
Surname Bobek
Nickname
NationCzech Republic
ISAF IDCZEPB1
Gender Male
Date of Birth 01/08/1989
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Residence Havirov
HometownHavirov, Czech Republic
Marital statusSingle
Children
OccupationStudent
Yacht clubYachtclub Banik Ostrava
Yacht club location
CoachRafal Sawicki, Poland
Coached sinceMarch 2011
Languages spokenCzech, English, Polish, Slovak
Education
Campaign websitewww.team-bobek.com
Public Emailp.bobek@seznam.cz
 
Training in CRO
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM