The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Yoko Sone
Firstname Yoko
Surname Sone
Nickname
NationJapan
ISAF IDJPNYS6
Gender Female
Date of Birth 10/10/1966
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Residence
HometownOsaka, JPN
Marital statusMarried
Children
OccupationSemiconductor design engineer
Yacht clubYacht Aid Kanagawa, Enoshima Yacht Club
Yacht club locationKanagawa, JPN
CoachTatsuya Iwamoto, JPN
Coached since2002
Languages spoken
EducationUniversity
Campaign website
Public Emailscully@nifty.com
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM