The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Marion Rommel
Firstname Marion
Surname Rommel
Nickname
NationGermany
ISAF IDGERMR5
Gender Female
Date of Birth 20/05/1984
Sailor Classification Group 1 (expired)
Classification Expiry Date29/06/2013
Residence
HometownMünchen
Marital statussingle
Children
OccupationStudend
Yacht clubMünchner Ruder- und Segelverein
Yacht club locationLake Starnberg/River Alster
Coach
Coached since
Languages spoken
EducationA-level
Campaign website
Public Emailmarion.rommel@tu-harburg.de
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM