The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Forrest Gay
Firstname Forrest
Surname Gay
Nickname
NationUSA
ISAF IDUSAFG2
Gender Male
Date of Birth 15/04/1980
Sailor Classification Group 1
Classification Expiry Date11/07/2015
Residence Belvedere, CA
HometownKathmandu, Nepal
Marital status
Children0
OccupationSailing Program Director
Yacht clubSan Francisco Yacht Club
Yacht club locationBelvedere, CA
Coach
Coached since
Languages spoken
EducationBA Dartmouth
Campaign website
Public Emailfrg@alum.dartmouth.org
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM