The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Stephen McConaghy
Stephen McConaghy
Firstname Stephen
Surname McConaghy
Nickname
NationAustralia
ISAF IDAUSSM11
Gender Male
Date of Birth 15/01/1968
Sailor Classification Group 3 (expired)
Classification Expiry Date02/02/2011
Residence
HometownAvalon, Sydney
Marital statusSingle
Children2
OccupationPro Sailor
Yacht clubRPAYC, CYCA
Yacht club locationSydney
Coach
Coached since
Languages spokenEnglish
Education
Campaign websitewww.onlinesailingcoach.com
Public Emailstevemcconaghy1@gmail.com
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM