The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Krista Olander
Firstname Krista
Surname Olander
Nickname
NationFinland
ISAF IDFINKO1
Gender Female
Date of Birth 01/07/1988
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Residence
Hometown
Marital statusSingle
Children
Occupation
Yacht clubEspoon Pursiseura
Yacht club location
CoachErgo Kosk, Estonia
Coached since2006
Languages spoken
Education
Campaign website
Public Email
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM