The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
JORGE XAVIER MURRIETA FERNANDEZ
Firstname JORGE XAVIER
Surname MURRIETA FERNANDEZ
Nickname
NationMexico
ISAF IDMEXJM3
Gender Male
Date of Birth 23/11/1985
Sailor Classification Group 3
Classification Expiry Date05/06/2014
Residence MEXICO
HometownEDO. DE MEXICO
Marital statusSINGLE
Children
OccupationSTUDENT
Yacht clubCLUB NAUTICO AVANDARO
Yacht club locationVALLE DE BRAVO
Coach
Coached since
Languages spoken
EducationMECHANICAL ENGINEERING
Campaign website
Public Emailjxmurrieta@gmail.com
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM