The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Jelle Roos
Firstname Jelle
Surname Roos
Nickname
NationNetherlands
ISAF IDNEDJR1
Gender Male
Date of Birth 23/10/1974
Sailor Classification Group 1
Classification Expiry Date26/02/2015
Residence
HometownAmsterdam
Marital status
Children
OccupationLawyer
Yacht clubWV de Koenen
Yacht club locationAmsterdam
Coach
Coached since
Languages spoken
Education
Campaign website
Public Emailjelle750@gmail.com
 
Nations Cup Q. before start
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM