The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Max Gurgel
Firstname Max
Surname Gurgel
Nickname
NationGermany
ISAF IDGERMG7
Gender Male
Date of Birth 26/09/1985
Sailor Classification Group 1
Classification Expiry Date25/07/2015
Residence Kiel
HometownHamburg, Germany
Marital status
Children
Occupation
Yacht clubHamburger Segel-Club
Yacht club locationHamburg
Coach
Coached since
Languages spoken
Education
Campaign websitehttp://www.alster-match-race.de
Public Emailmaxgurgel@gmx.de
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM