The Official
Website of
World Sailing

Event Partners
Suppliers

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Christopher Van Tol
Firstname Christopher
Surname Van Tol
Nickname
NationUSA
ISAF IDUSACV1
Gender Male
Date of Birth 18/03/1982
Sailor Classification Group 1
Classification Expiry Date12/06/2019
Resident Country
HometownGrosse Pointe, MI
Marital status
Children0
OccupationYacht/Marine Insurance
Yacht clubBayview Yacht Club
Yacht club locationDetroit MI
Coach
Coached since1999
Languages spoken
EducationBS Purdue University
Campaign websiteWWW.VANTOLMATCHRACING.COM
Public Emailcvantol@bbdetroit.com
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

Sailors Worldwide
© 2017 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM