The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Niall McLeod
Firstname Niall
Surname McLeod
Nickname
NationGreat Britain
ISAF IDGBRNM20
Gender Male
Date of Birth 13/12/1989
Sailor Classification Group 1 (expired)
Classification Expiry Date06/05/2013
Residence Glasgow
HometownGlasgow UK
Marital statusSingle
Children0
OccupationStudent
Yacht clubTarbert Loch Fyne Yacht Club
Yacht club locationTarbert GBR
Coach
Coached since
Languages spoken
EducationHyndland Secondary School, Universities of Glasgow and Strathclyde
Campaign website
Public Email
 
Training at Tarbert
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM