The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Sara Fox
Firstname Sara
Surname Fox
Nickname
NationUSA
ISAF IDUSASF7
Gender Female
Date of Birth 12/03/1988
Sailor Classification Group 1 (expired)
Classification Expiry Date18/01/2014
Residence Cumberland
HometownCumberland, Maine
Marital statusSingle
Children0
OccupationStudent
Yacht clubPortland Yacht Club
Yacht club locationFalmouth, Maine
Coach
Coached since
Languages spoken
EducationRoger Williams University
Campaign website
Public Emailsaracfox@aol.com
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM