The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Evan Walker
Firstname Evan
Surname Walker
Nickname
NationAustralia
ISAF IDAUSEW2
Gender Male
Date of Birth 19/03/1987
Sailor Classification Group 3
Classification Expiry Date22/04/2016
Residence Carey Bay
HometownToronto, Lake Macquarie
Marital statussingle
Children0
OccupationSailing Coach
Yacht clubCruising Yacht Club of Australia
Yacht club locationRushcutters Bay- Sydney, Australia
Coach
Coached since
Languages spokenEnglish
EducationB.E. (aeronautical) / B.Comm. The University of Sydney
Campaign websitewalkergilbert2016.wordpress.com
Public Emailewal9326@uni.sydney.edu.au
 
18 ft skiff ActiveAir
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM