The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Christopher Gelsdorf
Firstname Christopher
Surname Gelsdorf
Nickname
NationGermany
ISAF IDGERCG2
Gender Male
Date of Birth 18/12/1986
Sailor Classification Group 1 (expired)
Classification Expiry Date16/04/2014
Residence Ueberlingen
HometownErftstadt
Marital statusSingle
Children0
OccupationStudent
Yacht clubYacht Club Radolfzell / Yacht Club Bayer Leverkusen / Segel Club Ville
Yacht club locationRadolfzell / Leverkusen / Erftstadt
Coach
Coached since2002
Languages spoken
Education
Campaign websitewww.1designe.com
Public Emailgelsdorf@1designe.com
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM