The Official
Website of
World Sailing


SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Rita Gonçalves
Rita Gonçalves
Firstname Rita
Surname Gonçalves
Nickname
NationPortugal
ISAF IDPORRG1
Gender Female
Date of Birth 17/04/1981
Sailor Classification Group 3
Classification Expiry Date08/08/2017
Resident Country Portugal
HometownLisbon, Portugal
Marital statusSingle
Children0
OccupationCivil Engineer
Yacht clubClube Naval de Cascais
Yacht club locationLisboa
Coach
Coached since
Languages spoken
Education
Campaign websitehttp://tackingtolondon.blogspot.com/
Public Email
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2016 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM