AN OFFICIAL
WEBSITE OF
WORLD SAILING

www.sailing.org/
Event Partners
Suppliers

SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Henriette Koch
Henriette Koch
Firstname Henriette
Surname Koch
Nickname
NationDenmark
ISAF IDDENHK2
Gender Female
Date of Birth 03/04/1985
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Resident Country Denmark
HometownRungsted, Denmark
Marital statusNot married
Children0
OccupationStudying, university
Yacht clubDanish Royal Yachtclub
Yacht club locationCopenhagen, Denmark
CoachIlias Mylonas
Coached since
Languages spoken
EducationStudying biomedical ingeneering
Campaign websitewww.470pigerne.dk
Public Emailhenriette_koch@hotmail.com
 
 

80,000+

Sailors Worldwide
Sailor Log-in Status
© 2018 All Rights Reserved by Sailing.org Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM