The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Thomas Spithill
Firstname Thomas
Surname Spithill
Nickname
NationAustralia
ISAF IDAUSTS3
Gender Male
Date of Birth 13/04/1988
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Residence
HometownSydney, AUS
Marital statusSingle and looking
Children0
Occupation
Yacht clubRoyal Prince Alfred Yacht Club
Yacht club locationNewport, AUS
Coach
Coached since2003
Languages spoken
EducationCompleted Yr 12 HSC
Campaign website
Public Email
 
2005 HARKEN International
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM