The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Wannes Van Laer
Wannes Van Laer
Firstname Wannes
Surname Van Laer
Nickname
NationBelgium
ISAF IDBELWV2
Gender Male
Date of Birth 05/03/1985
Sailor Classification Group No ISAF Sailor Classification
Classification Expiry Date
Residence
HometownLaeken
Marital status
Children0
Occupation
Yacht clubBRYC
Yacht club locationBrussels
CoachAlp Alpagut
Coached since
Languages spoken
Educationfinance and insurance
Campaign websitevanlaersailing.be
Public Email
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM