The Official
Website of the
International
Sailing Federation

isaf.com
SAILOR BIOGRAPHY
Mark Ivey
Firstname Mark
Surname Ivey
Nickname
NationUSA
ISAF IDUSAMI2
Gender Male
Date of Birth 14/02/1977
Sailor Classification Group 3 (expired)
Classification Expiry Date27/07/2012
Residence Tiburon
HometownHuntington Beach, California
Marital statussingle
Children0
OccupationProfessional Sailor
Yacht clubHuntington Harbor Yacht Club and St. Mary's Yacht Club
Yacht club locationHuntington Beach, CA and St. Mary's City, Maryland
Coach
Coached since
Languages spoken
EducationSt. Mary's College of Maryland
Campaign website
Public Emailmarkpivey@gmail.com
 
 
Sailor Log-in Status

80,000+

ISAF Sailors Worldwide
© 2014 Copyright ISAF/ISAF UK Ltd. All Rights Reserved Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM